Sunday, January 31, 2016

Taaruf Week UIA #RoadToDegree

Hi everyone? Hahah. Taaruf Week went well for me. Entah lah. Mcm bad week pun ada but it's okay bc hey? I survived! *pat myself* Sooooo yeah I'm still alive! Alhamdulillah. Berakhir sudah Taaruf Week yg perfect- well, perfect for me. Hehe. Day 1!
Aippp. Ofcs la tak tinggal my Bae---max hiks. Besau nau baymax..
(Taaruf = Suai kenal) Huhuw. Alhamdulillah qila dah seminggu dah dekat UIA :p *pat myself* Tak banyak gambar bc i love video more than pictures :p Video qila dekat snapchat je hihi.
Hahahaha ingat mcm stress kan, jumpa je kengkawan lupa terus kesedihan melanda kihkih.



Penat oi pagi pagi lepas subuh tak tidor balik. Serious oi. Ngantuks sikit :( He he he. And Qila gerak bersama my one and only KakCha dan UMI!!!!!!! Pastu settle kan matric card! Hahahahaha qila senyum sememangnya hodoh la eee benci betul la. Gambar passport qila semalam pun hodoh weh. Eeeeeee benci. Hahahaha. But whatever. Matric card je pun. Ala, 4 tahun je pun. Takde orang tengok pun kan. Hahahaha.

Terus siap untuk Taaruf Week petang tu jugak lah. Kena pakai tudung putih for 4 freaking days. Uia, seriously?!

Muka pepagi nak breakfast vs lepas masuk Hall dengar briefings.
Jumpa pulak sepp sepp geng dedulu pulak dah. Hahahahahaha. Best! Day 2!

And qila terus skip last day haha! Pagi ada walk-athon omg nasibaik qila survived. Hahahah.

Squad  diva goals huh?
Penat gila la taaruf week ni :( Dengar briefings je. Tapi penat tu ya ampun. 
Petak bontot duduk berejam. Hahahahah!

And last....but not least. We are officially students of IIUM wuhuw! 
Welcome to the garden of knowledge and virture wuhuw! 
Tunggu lah lagi 4 tahun nak tangkap gmbr dkt sini. Harap makin kurus la ekeke.
Haih. So now, dah kena start study very.....very hard :( Aaaa takut! Hahahah.
I'll blogwalk later hugs! Sorry hehe. And next post maybeeeeee on Taaruf Week full version untuk tolong junior. Gitew :p Ahaks.

Saturday, January 30, 2016

Tips study :)

So obviously...... This is... Tips study by me he he he.
Sebab harini last day Taaruf Week yay! & sebab class dah nak start so nak cari semangat study hehe.

Ok fine fine result qila haritu takde la gempak hahahahah cukup cukup makan je but still i find this tips yg sangat membantu saya untuk cukup cukup makan hahahahah so i would love to share with all students out there some study tips as it might help to improve nowadays students academic performance wuhuw! Lets get started! 

FIRST AND FOREMOST GI AMIK AIR WUDHU'!!!!!!
Letak tangan dekat dada, pasang niat. Sesungguhnya aku belajar kerana Allah. Okay?
Ingat, Allah yang suruh kita belajar. Hugs!

Before class starts, you should

1. READ UP ON TOPIC so that bila masuk topik baru takde la hegeh lembab tak tahu apa apa. At least selak pun jadi lah huhu.

2. MUST HAVE PROPER BREAKFAST in the morning. A cup of  hot chocolate, Milo, Oligo Coco, Ovaltine is good enough to supply some energy for ur body ;)

During the lessons, be attentive

3. Involve yourself in class. Jgn membisu je nanti tahu tahu dah tertidor hahah! If it is the time to speak, u should speak out! Pssst. Honestly, this is so hard for meh hahahah self confidence pls come to me pls baby

4. Not to forget, take down notes!!! Conteng sikit sikit pun jadi la sbb some lecturers cakap WAY TO FAST so kena pepandai la buat symbol ke, icon ke, teehee! Shortform yg kita sendiri paham sebab siapa lagi nak baca notes tu kalau bukan diri sendiri kan?!?!! :')

After class

5. you must TRY YOUR BEST to complete your homework pls! Bcs indeed some students balik je terus tidor pastu lupa buat hw. Haih! Mohon siapkan secepat mungkin! (maybe u could make a deal with yourself;; kalau siap hw boleh tgk satu movie!) Ha at least siap gak kan.

6. Make some colorful&review notes for your ownself :) 

7. Kalau malas nak buat yg ^atas^ tu, make some reference if u do not completely understand any topic. I mean u can google them *wink* tgk youtube etc.

8. Form a study group so that you and your group could share ideas on studying.
(OPTIONAL i guess bcs girls cannot study without having some chitchat which could lead to gossiping) huhuhu. But seriously it is optional bcs me myself pun tak buat bcs i love to study by my own hehe. Kalau dah susah baru nk cari kawan hahahahh i mean takmo nyusahkan kawan hehe gituw. Dongibap!

Okay i really hope these study tips that I hv given to all of u might help u from now.
Whatever u do, do it GOOD!
May all of us can improve ourself to change this world for better!
P/s: Maintaining a v. good CGPA is indeed very stressful. Every semester has been a torture. But of courses, it's worth it! And to maintain a good CGPA, u need to consistently do well for your coursework, understand the lessons & elaborate thoroughly in your exams! :) All the best, dearself :)

Wednesday, January 27, 2016

W.w - Forgive & Forget


How many times should we forgive a person?
-
As many time as you would like Allah to forgive you.



Haih. So deep. Pernah tak kita rasa dendam? Of course pernah. Rasa geram je rasa mcm eeeee! So... Ingat, before tidur tu maafkan everyone yang pernah buat salah secara langsung/ tak langsung dgn kita. Siapa lah kita ni taknak maafkan orang. Ego betul. Hiks. Goodnight. Qila maafkan everyone yang pernah ter mengumpat qila/ tersindir qila/ terbenci qila/ ter suka qila/ eh. ter ter ter lah. It's okay. I forgive you :) Gituw! And whoever yang read my blog, qila mintak ampun bebanyak! I'm so so sorry? Please forgive meeeeeeee if ever hurt u with my words/attitude/whatever  </3
Because...... Sometimes words do cut deep. And they hurt :(
 #scheduled post ;) @ uia (still taaruf week) *sending help* hikhik goodnight! :")

Monday, January 25, 2016

Pencarian Mega Bloglist Aisyhah Nyais



Why la so cute banner nya hehe. Jom joinggg. Hehe. Of course la kita support peng-edit blog kita hewhew. Ngade betul aisyhah tak menyabor. Hahahaha! Okay!

Qila nk tag Kak Eimma, Ajan & Leyha! :D

Boleh join dekat SINI. Weeee~

Produk Kosmetik Beracun? :(

Haih la. Siapa je taknak jadi cantik TT_TT but really ish. Kenapa kena letak merkuri TT_TT it hurts ok. Lepas baca @twt_kecantikan baru tahu bahaya betul pakai SOME local products. Semua datang dari kilang yg sama je sebenarnya tukar packaging je alahai. Patut la diorang prefer buy any products for skincare etc etc dkt drugstore. Anyway, pls double check and inform our friends to stop using these ok? Phew. Nasibaik tak pernah guna :p hihihi.
-
-
-
-
Kuala Lumpur, 25 Jan - Kementerian Kesihatan Malaysia(KKM) semalam telah mengeluarkan senarai 50 produk kosmetik beracun yang telah diharamkan oleh kementerian tersebut.

Senarai itu dikeluarkan oleh KKM menerusi laman facebook rasminya.


Berikut adalah 50 senarai yang dikeluarkan oleh KKM:

1. Khazanah White Pembersih Wajah
2. Gloskin Krim Malam & Siang
3. Reena's Astringen Lanjutan
4. Skin Desires Deep Whitening Cleansing Milk
5. EETYE Whitening Cream
6. O'Lynn Skin Lightening Cream
7. Hans Beauty Flawless Day Cream
8. Hans Beauty Flawless Night Cream
9. Hans Beauty Treatment Toner
10. AS Beauty Night Cream
11. AS Beauty Day Cream
12. Golden Horse Herbal Milk Lotion
13. Golden Horse Bio C omplex Cream
14. Dermaceutic Spot Cream
15. Dermaceutic Spot Peel Cream
16. Yellow Cream (Krim Ku-Neng)
17. Dnars Magic Gold Foundation
18. SF PROTECT & PERFECT DAY CREAM
19. Sensual Meiji Skin Renewar Cream
20. Acrena Pure Herbal Papaya Soap
21. White Complex
22. SS Pearl Cream
23. SS Vita C Night Repair
24. Cellnex Anti-Sensitive Essence Treatment
25. Natural 99 Night Cream
26. Natural 99 Day Cream
27. SF Beauty Night Cream (Facial)
28. SF Beauty Day Cream (Facial)
29. Aveana Night Revival Cream
30. Blemished Skin Ampoules
31. Golden Horse B&W Cream
32. Felisa Gentle Peeling Solution
33. Krim Malam Rahsia Rimba
34. Eriesya Spa Beauty Cream
35. Natasya Krim Herba
36. Temulawak Whitening Pearl Cream Papaya
37. Ratna Sari Whitening Night Cream
38. ATIKA BEAUTY Renewal Night Cream
39. Chantique - Whitening Night Cream
40. NV Toner Treatment No 1
41. Zara Rejuvenation Cream
42. Natasya Gold Krim Herba
43. De Putih Night Cream
44. BML HB LOTION
45. Yoko Whitening Cream
46. Sensual Whitening Cream
47. Derma-Rx Arbutin-R Cream
48. EZEE SUNBLOCK CREAM
49. MONTAGNE JEUNESSE CHOCOLATE MASQUE
50. Daily Protecting Cream - Joie et Beaute

Selain itu pengguna boleh menyemak status senarai penuh di laman web www.bpfk.gov.my.

Credit & Read more: http://www.kitabantai.info/2016/01/50-produk-kosmetik-beracun-yang.html

Banner Chumils from Rrai

I swear this is so cute. Omg!!! Hihihi thank you so so so much dear Rraihanah! Hugs!!!! Haritu kan join Segmen Awak Orang Mana and yeah. Obviously Gombak, Selangor hahahahha. Mcm malu pulak sikit kihkih. Thanks Rrai cantiks! Wiwiwi. Oledi put them on my sidebar! 

P/s: Rrai tengah open edit blog free tu. Kihkih. Gi serbu blog dia hahahaha!

Sunday, January 24, 2016

5 cute-romantic-mustwatch book-to-movie adaptations

Haha yes! Im so gonna do this muahaha! Sorry kalau ada yg menyampah but honestly? I COULDNT CARE LESS. hiks. Okay. Since qila dah cuti mereput dalam rumah for idk 2 months? Hahaha I just cant stop searching for these kind of genre movies. (hopeless romantic?) hell yeeah.

Okay! Anyway!? Sorry tau qila malas nak bagi trailer hihi. Beautiful movies starts now 😍😊💞

FLIPPED (2010) - by Wendelin Van Draanen
this movie is sosososoooooo damn cute :( cerita ni pasal family, love, avenged, hatred, life and yes. Love ;) hiks. Sangat recommended kihkih. Sebab no +18 punya scene hihi. Sangat sangat cute! Pls tengok hihi. Sooo many morals yang qila dapat hehe. Pasal how we treat oku people, best best best!

THE LONGEST RIDE (2015) - Nicholas Sparks :')
Ohoho this one. One of the best. Seriously. Ada 2 love story. Haih. Must watch! :( Best sangat sangat lah hihi. Pasal cowboy handsome nak mati and a nerd student girl yang dilemma nak sambung interns orrrrr support boyfriend dia hihi.

PS: I LOVE YOU (2007) - Cecelia Ahern!
I loved you yesterday. I love you still. I always have and I always will — Ps: I love you
Dang!! Suami dia mati. So she lose hope. But her husband just know how to deal with it. Before dia mati, dia dah ready dah bagi surat cinta untuk her beloved wife awww. I really love this one. Hahaha! Start2 je dah berair mata teroxx hahah. In the end, move on la. Cari la new husband hihi.

A WALK TO REMEMBER (2002) - Nicholas Sparks 

Ahaha. Best! My all-time favourite movie. First movie night dekat UIA hahah! Girl tu sangat pristine. Suci gila. Haha! Boy tu sangat syaiton!!! But it's funny how a very very shy girl could get the bad boy stuck in her huh uwww. Hahahah! And, sadly the ending memang nangis. Qila terkejut gila first time tengok tu sebab *sigh* Unexpected ending :(


THE NOTEBOOK (2004) - Nicholas Sparks 
It was an improbable romance. He was a country boy, she was from the city
She had the world at her feet, while he didn't have two dimes to rub together.
Nicholas Sparks — 'The scariest thing about distance is that you don't know whether they'll miss you or forget you.'
Whoa. The Notebook ni memang femes pun kan. The sensation. The love. Between them sangat wow. Tapi sebab lelaki tu miskin, it's a big NO! Ha pastu ending pun sedih ish. Benci betul haha. But perfectly imperfect la movie ni ehe.

Okay that's all from me hihik. Toodles. OH BTW! 3 of them are by ->Nicholas Sparks. Why la pakcik. Why your otak is so damn romantic hahahahah. How can you make this kind of books? Ugh. Sumpah qila ingat Nicholas Sparks tu perempuan hahaahhahah! Rupa2 nya lelaki ish.

Saturday, January 23, 2016

Unbreak my heart

Don't leave me in all this pain
Don't leave me out in the rain
Come back and bring back my smile
Come and take these tears away
I need your arms to hold me now
The nights are so unkind
Bring back those nights when I held you beside me

Un-break my heart
Say you'll love me again
Undo this hurt you caused
When you walked out the door
And walked out of my life
Un-cry these tears
I cried so many nights
Un-break my heart
My heart

Take back that sad word good-bye
Bring back the joy to my life
Don't leave me here with these tears
Come and kiss this pain away
I can't forget the day you left
Time is so unkind
And life is so cruel without you here beside me

Un-break my heart
Say you'll love me again
Undo this hurt you caused
When you walked out the door
And walked out of my life
Un-cry these tears
I cried so many nights
Un-break my heart
My heart

Don't leave me in all this pain
Don't leave me out in the rain
Bring back the nights when I held you beside me

Un-break my heart
Say you'll love me again
Undo this hurt you caused
When you walked out the door
And walked out of my life
Un-cry this tears
I cried so many, many nights
Un-break my

Un-break my heart oh baby
Come back and say you love me
Un-break my heart
Sweet darlin'
Without you I just can't go on
Can't go on....
Hahahah! Over je haih. Semalam terrrrrrtengok cerita A little thing called Love. Cam biasa ah ofcs la nangis kan hahahahaha!!!! Lagi lagi part Nam confess dekat P'shone after 3 years waiting for P'shone. Eeeee sumpah sedih lah this scene T-T Baru je got the guts to confess, P'shone dah ada girlfriend pulak dah eeee geram nyaaa :(
Haih. Bila lah qila nak transform ni hahahahaha.

Hihihi. If time macines were real, i would love to unbreak my heart, uncry this tears. Heh. Good evening. 

Apps YouCam Makeup

Weh sumpah lah apps sekarang macam macam hebat gila pulak tu hahahaha! Bayangkan qila pakai makeup without any makeup????? Lolwhut. Hahah. First gambar je natural hihiu.

Macam macam makeup ada. Party lah. Korean look lah. Hollywood artists lah. Adoi lah. Lipstick banyak gila color hahhaah purple biru hitam omagaddddd. Makin gila lah sekarang. Mentang mentang semua gila selfie. Apps pun memacam hihu. Serious aaaaaa hebat. Padahal muka betul qila alahai huduh je hahaha!
Kakak qila mengamuk sbb dia ingat qila hancur kan muka my adik angkat ni hahaha!!! terkonoooo :p
Qila try macam macam make up. Tapi semua macam cantik. Macam jelah HAHHAHAHA! Honestly, make up really can boosts our self esteem hehe. But, hmm. Ya allah jauh kan qila dari bazir duit beli make up amin! Hiks. Takat beli lip balm lipstick tu ok la tu kan sebab qila so pucat like fattest-hantu-on-earth dah haihhh. Gila betul apps sekarang. Bye!
Pros: Best. Sebab boleh tahu which makeup yang sesuai untuk muka kita.
Cons: Tak best sebab semua tu tipu belaka. Hahaha muka original is so ugly ugh. Hahahah 
iPhone Screenshot 1iPhone Screenshot 3
iPhone Screenshot 4iPhone Screenshot 2
 Try lah download dekat App Store & Google Store. Hehe boleh main makeup makeup hahaha.
Seriously it's quite fun! Honestly, bc there is so much varieties of accessories and makeup. I can play around with this thing all day! Rating : 3/5! Lol. 

Friday, January 22, 2016

Wordless Friday.

Allah will always appreciate anything u do if your intention is to please Him.
Just because a girl wears Hijab, it doesn’t automatically make her perfect. What is haram for a girl with Hijab, is also haram for a girl without Hijab. People love to point out mistakes of girls with Hijab to justify their selfs because they don’t wear it. —  Isaam Bayan.

It's so hard not to judge people by it's cover :') in the end, it's just a piece of fabric. Husnuzon jelah kan huhuw. Because attitude and 'tudung' is a different thing.
You don’t need to explain yourself. Allah knows already what happened. 
Go on, enjoy your life and just be happy. — Unknown.

Thursday, January 21, 2016

One Last Time.

Hahaha! Omg over gila title. Sumpah over. One last time? I promise after that i let u go~ hihi ternyanyi lagu Ariana Grande lak (in case u dont know) Hm. Last time qila hangout with my whole family ehe. Kakak semalam off day sebab dia nak jumpa Dentist. Alahai. Gigi rabbit dia bermasalah betul haha.

And then petang tu guess what!?!?!!?!? kakak nak belanja tengok wayang sebab dia terliur and obviously we girls + umi cant move on from pakcik encem SRK & Kajol and......................
SIAPA TEGUR POPCORN DKT TUDUNG AKU SIAP KAU HAHAHAHAHA EEEE IM SUCH A PENGOTOR
I ACCIDENTALLY WATCHED DILWALE, AGAIN. For the third time. HAHAHAHA. 
ADUH ADUH I FEEL LIKE SLAPPING MYSELF.

Tertengok tanpa sengaja ok pls la. Hahah! Sebab kakak nak tengok lagi sekali, umi pun. Pastu sekali dgn Alim & Azim (my brothers) yang patut tengok brotherhood between Kaali/Raj with Veeer!

At first diorang nak tinggal qila sensorang dkt rumah and i'm like wow thanks? Terima kasih la tinggal aku sorang2 dekat rumah ni. Pastu kakak mcm kesian so yeah dia belanja je lagi hewhew. And then, abah sorang je tak ikut sbb abah puasa and abah aint got time fo dat haha. Balik je terus berbuka dgn abah wiwiwi. I'm so happy :')
Ni bila tudung ok lagi. Dekat snapchat sumpah lagi hodoh dan eew tudung ni sangat annoying and im like a pocong eeeee
On my way to draft my posts and set them free. Eceh haha. Banyak gila blog posts tak terpos haha. Nak post tapi mcm rude haha. Nak post tapi mcm too gelenya idk. Haha. Ready jelah ye. Sementara cuti ni qila update blog puas puas. Blogwalking puas puas. Bcs I won't be online anymore starting from next week. xoxo 
 Besok nak start packing dah :(

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

W.w : Vanilla Ice cream

I can resist chocolate but not this one.................. Ugh
Dapat pulak kalau tgh pns pns terik ni ya allah ya tohan dapnya dapnyaaa :(
Eee teringat pulak vanilla coconut shake aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :(
P/s: Tak sabar la nak duduk sorang sorang nanti. Takpun lps kahwin ke kan. Nak beli stok ice cream bebanyak utk sorang diri hahah! Kalau beli sekarang hm confirm besok tu habis haih perks of having adik beradik ghamai ugh.

How To Use The Mobile Version Of CouponBelanja

Hi?! If you are looking for discount coupons for major online stores in Malaysia, visit CouponBelanja. CouponBelanja is one of the leading coupon sites in Malaysia. It has 60+ online stores, and it offers exciting deals and coupon codes for all of its stores: Lazada, Zalora, Luxola, Amazon, Rakuten, Reebonz.

Many of you are familiar with the desktop version of CouponBelanja. Recently with the surge of mobile users in Malaysia, we thought, we would run you through some of the features in our mobile version, so that you can conveniently use CouponBelanja though your mobile devices.

Here we would look at some of the features of the mobile version of CouponBelanja.
If you are accessing CouponBelanja from your smartphone, browse for m.couponbelanja.com.
  • You can acces multiple features from this screen itself. 
  • Access the hot deals at the top of the screen.
  • Search for your store or your product category from the right of the screen. 
  • Access the Stores and the Categories page directly from the buttons below.


The top of the page has the banner that has some of the current hot offers. You can then see the ‘Featured Coupons’. Featured Coupons are the coupons that our experts suggest for you. These are the coupon codes that giving discounts are worth availing, and you should check.

Scroll down to ‘Popular Coupons’. These are the coupons that are popular among users, and our users are often using to get discounts from the stores.

You can select these coupons from the ‘Popular Stores’ and ‘Feature Coupons’, or you can search from our search browser. 

There are also two other ways to look for your coupons. One is by looking for the Stores and the other by Categories. 

Reach to your Store by using the search button at the top or using the store at the bottom of the screen. Type in the name of the store and browse for your coupons.

You can also look for Product Categories. Suppose you are looking for best offers for Apparels and Accessories. Select your Category as shown below and browse through various stores currently offering discounts on apparels.

For convenience, we would now walk you through an example. Suppose we want to buy a Satin Drape Sleeve Blouse from Zalora Malaysia. We search and find our desired item at Zalora. ‘Add to Bag’ after you decide to buy.

Before you checkout, visit Zalora store at m.couponbelanja.com. Browse through the coupons and deals that are currently available at Zalora. View the coupon and long tap to copy code.
          
Come back and paste the code at Zalora Malaysia by long tap the field “Apply Promo Card or Gift Card’. You can now see the change in price in the site.
See that's how easy it is to use CouponBelanja! :)

This way you can visit stores like Foodpanda, Groupon and many more and before you check out, browse through CouponBelanja, apply its promo code and enjoy a range of products with prices well within your budget.

You can also access other interesting features at the site.  You should also visit our blog using the menu on left top corner of the screen. Otherwise, browse to m.couponbelanja.com/blog.

Here you go, tips on how to save while buying products at various online stores at Malaysia.
:)